Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Tagaytay Food Trip

—The coldest city in south, and a two-day and one night reunion place reunion for us—training batch mates.

We definitely had food trips and tried some of Tagaytay’s Best cuisines only at:

(for Lunch) Nareens’s Eatery for their Chicharong Bulaklak, Crispy Tawilis, and their BEST Tasting  BULALO Ever!;

(for Afternoon snack/Merienda) Bags of Beans with their Frozen Choco, Machiatto, Mocha Fraffe, White Mocha, Blueberry Cheesecake and Choco Mousse;

and (for Dinner) Carlo’s Pizza for their delicious samplers (budget meals).

Taal Lake viewing at night

Checked in at its finest hotel, Taal Vistaa BIG thanks to Maria's generous father, we had a short but worth stay in Tagaytay.

+ + + + +

Eat and Go for Reunion! You must definitely try this too!

Saturday, September 22, 2012

The Home Wrecker

This past week was a horrible to me. Why not, if someone accuses You being their family's HOME WRECKER? Hahaha, even I can't believe it!

To my parents, Thank You for making such One Of A Kind Child. Lol. <3

Monday, September 17, 2012

The Way I Style My Twenty-Third

My Birthday is definitely the most special day of my year, and so do you. So for this year, I styled myself something glittering from the eyes of the people I expected to greet me (haha!)
a glittering headband turned necklace under the collar
complemented to a patterned flower long sleeves,  an auburn slim-cut pants, beige sneakers and to a big eye-catching ring

It's a Happy Birthday to me!

Another Variety of Ice Cream

Haha, this was the craziest receipt I've ever received, and it is when I bought my first ever cup of Dairy Queen ice cream. I must be open to any variety of my name!

Sunday, September 09, 2012

23rd BeKIERful Day

August 27, 2012; Monday (a regular holiday, is it because it’s my 23 birthday?)

Aside to our family, this day can be made special if we celebrate it with the most beautiful and great people we have—friends!

Even if it was a regular holiday, I made sure I did those things I planned a week before my day:
A Dinner treat for my office mates-travel buddies (for sure, they’ll give me their gifts—which they did! Haha)

A luggage bag from the most beautiful people above,  hehe

And speaking of gifts—which we’ve been expecting since the day ‘birthday’ was born—here are my birthday greetings and presents I got on this day (some of which are from my wish list, whew!):
1from my sister Mia & Mama 2from my sweetest employer 3from my office mate-friend Christine Dagohoy 4from my sister Mia again 5from my office mate-friend Pamela Mondez 6office mate-best teammate-friend Rose Ann Santos
1a Macaron de Paris from TLF from my office mate-best teammate-friend Rose Ann Santos 2a luggage suit case from my best office-travel buddies(girls above) 3a Terranova scarf from my office mate-friend Joyce Mayugba 4a mini-radio from my best Team Vhong 5a synthetic letter and a brass ring from my office mate-friend Kei Veran

Yes, I'm now 23. And my next plans? Let see what my future would be. 

+ + + + +

Thank You to All of You who makes not just my birthday but my every day, so.. sooo special! Mwah! :-* ILoveYouGuys!